Alumni

Where Did They Go?

Class of 2018

Adrian Balatbat - San Jose State

Avshalom Berrol - UC Los Angeles

Jordan Bess - UC Los Angeles

Kweka Bor - CSU East Bay

Cameron Bowman - Peralta

Gage Bunten - Fort Louis

Sophia Campbell -

Jeffery Chan - Peralta

Cassandra Chao - CSU East Bay

Leilah Clark - Texas A&M

Naseme Colvin - Weber State

Cristian De Palm - Sonoma State

Jazeel Doe Parker - Peralta

Ricky Fong - UC Irving

Osiris Harden - Peralta

Noah Hayes - UC Santa Barbra

Kyla Henderson - Southern Oregon

Tony Huang - UC Santa Barbra

Elijah Jackson - Dillard

Christian Garibay - Peralta

Gordan Giang - University Southern California

Tien Le - UC Davis

Vivian Le - UC Berkeley

Donald Liu - Massachusetts Institute Technology (MIT)

Haomin Lu - UC Irving

Jeramy Luong - UC San Diego

Derrick Naidu - Air Force

Khoi Nguyen - University Southern California

Long Nguyen - UC Los Angeles

Tony Mackey - SF State University

Yesica Martinez - UC Berkeley

Oscar Miguel - UC Santa Cruz

Lyrik Lyzard - Huddersfield

Edi Pablo - SF State

Diana Pattillos - UC Santa Barbra

Tavon Peace - Peralta

Henavea Robertson - UC Santa Cruz

Matthew Shear - Peralta

Isane Smith - Sierra College

Ella Wong - UC Los Angeles

Aminah Yeargin - CSU Northridge

Class of 2017

Jaique Arnett - Diablo Valley College

Christian Barquero - Peralta

Maude Blair - UC Berkeley

Carlee Bowen - UC Santa Cruz

Jose Camacho - Peralta - Alameda

Sandra Chan - UC Davis

Hakeem Doe Parker - Peralta

Angel Flores - Peralta - Alameda

Miarra Franklin - Western Oregon - Track

Mikalya Franklin - Western Oregon - Cross Country / Track

Jose Guzman - Peralta

Hanjie Huang - UC San Diego

Vincent Khao - UC Irvine

Kevin Koenig-Ford - Peralta - Berkeley

Mugisha Matahaba - San Jose State

Linh Pham - UC Davis

Eric Romero - UC Santa Cruz

Abarar Saif - UC Berkeley

Robin Smith - UC Santa Cruz

Juliann Truong - UC Santa Cruz

Parnell Walker - Peralta - Football

Clarisse Wikstrom - UC Los Angeles

Maurice Wilson - Chabot

Class of 2016

Jasaan Andrews - Azuza Pacific - Football

Khalil Brooks - UC San Diego

Michelle Chen - UC Santa Barbra

Kammy Fong - UC Davis

Brandon Giang - UC San Diego

Andy Han - UC Berkeley

Vy Huynh - UC San Diego

Brittney Jones - Peralta

Zachary Katzman - UC Davis - XC/TF

Guan Li - Yale

Vicky Ly - UC San Diego

Saúl Maciel - UC Santa Barbra

Salvador Melchor - Merritt

Chidubem Muata - University of Oregon

Nysa Morales - Chico State

Kevin Parker - Fresno State - Football

Sydney Smith - Northpark University of Chicago - Football

Emmanuel Uyong - Laney - Football

Jordan Yee - UC Berkeley

Class of 2015

Miles Brown - Diablo Valley College

Leyland Chin - UC Los Angeles

Darrion Cunningham - Diablo Valley College

Shaylah Ellis - Holy Names

Erick Garcia - Peralta

Dante Griffith-Johnson - Chabot

Astariya Harris - Peralta

Andrew Ho - Irving

Armando Peña - Peralta

Evangelina Perez - Pasadena

Allan Qin - UC Los Angeles

Deybi Rabanales - UC Santa Barbra

Samuel Rho - UC Berkeley

Armand Shyne - Utah State

Jade Sims - Chabot

Neil Wessling - Marines

Safiyyah Yasin - Diablo Valley College

Christopher Yuen - CSU Long Beach

Class of 2014

Abraham Abundis - UC Santa Cruz

Jose Baraona - Peralta

Calvin Jay Blatabat - San Jose State

Hyidea' Burgess - Alabama A&M - Track

Blake Brown - Peralta

Babacar Diallo - Santa Clara Uni

Eden Dodds - Howard

Kenneth Eav - San Francisco State

Abraham Fong - UC Santa Cruz

Gabe Gangoso - Peralta

Mackenzie Geisler - Cal Poly SLO

Claudia Gonzales-Flores - Peralta

Deona Johnson - Jarvis Christian - Track

Isaiah King - UC San Diego - Track

Lauren Kuang - UC Berkeley

Jacob Loo - UC Los Angeles

Johnny Luu - UC Berkeley

Whitney Ly - UC Las Angeles

Vivian Mac - Cal Poly SLO

Marayne Martin-Fields - San Jose State - Track

Mariana Mendez - Cal Poly SLO

Montana Mitchell - Dillard

Tran Ngo - San Diego State

Christian Pescador - Peralta

Andrew Rozelle - San Jose State

Chris Russell - Peralta

Destiny Smith-Barnett - Uni Nevada Las Vegas - Track

Jasmine Tran - Cal Poly SLO

Oscar Tran - UC Santa Barbra

David Uyong - U Nebraska

Ryan Wi - UC Los Angeles

Lauryn Yee - UC Los Angeles

Stephen Yorn - UC Riverside

Alan Yu - UC Merced

Emily Zerdt-Smith - UC Santa Cruz

Class of 2013

Tyrone Campbell - McPherson State

Norris Cooper - Cal Poly SLO

Angela Dillard - Peralta

Gunnar Einarsson - Háskólinn í Reykjavík

Jamilah Gilbert - Peralta

Tiara King - CSU Monterey

Janaa Evans - Langston - Track

Kathy Lien - UC Berkeley

Marlaina Lindsey - Louisiana State Uni

Kristen Robinson - Sacramento State - Track

Sentura Tubbs - Uni Nevada Las Vegas

Class of 2012

Rodrick Adams - Troy

Justin Barker - Tillotson University

Austin Brown - CSU East Bay

Bernadette Dimalanta - UC Irving

Danny Le - UC Santa Cruz

Brian Lien - UC Berkeley

Rachel Luu - UC Berkeley

Ricky Luu - UC Santa Cruz

Jamal Mayo - U Hawaii - Football

Thomas Miao - UC Berkeley

Markeen Scott - Chabot

Oliver Wilson - Oregon College of Arts and Crafts

Stephanie Yun - UC Berkeley