Cross Country

Welcome to the 2018 XC Season!

Things you need to know:

  • All student athletes need a physical on THIS form before they start any running
  • There are no try outs on cross country, just come out and run
  • We do not cut based on ability, as long as your attend and give your best you are on the team!
  • Practice is 6 days a week
  • If you have any questions contact Coach Kohles at seankohles@gmail.com

2017

Girls League & Sections 2nd Place

Eleanor Wikstrom - All City - State Q

Diana Pattillos - State Q

Boys League & Sections Champions

Avshalom Berrol - Section Champions - All City - State Q

Leonardo Brennan - All City - State Q

Jacob Hackett - All City - State Q

Donald Liu - All City - State Q

Derrick Naidu- State Q

Daniel Perry - State Q

Bryce Harrison - State Q

2016

Girls League Champions & Sections 2nd Place

Eleanor Wikstrom - All City - State Q

Clarisse Wikstrom - All City - State Q

Ariella Katzman - State Q

Boys League Champions & Sections 2nd Place

Avshalom Berrol - All City - State Q

Jose Guzman - All City - State Q

Jacob Hackett - State Q

2015

Girls League & Section 2nd place

Clarisse Wikstrom - All City - State Q

Madue Blair - All City - State Q

Boys League Champions & Section Second Place

Zachary Katzman - Section Champion - League Champion - All-City - State Q

Avshalom Berrol - All-City - State Q

Saul Maciel - All City - State Q

2014

Girls League & Section Champions

Clarisse Wikstrom - All City - State Q

Maude Blair - All City - State Q

Mikalya Franklin - All City - State Q

Miarra Franklin - All City - State Q

Diana Pattillos - State Q

Carlee Bowen - State Q

Evangelina Perez - State Q

Boys League & Section 2nd Place

Zachary Katzman - Section Champion - League Champion - All-City - State Q

Saul Maciel - All-City - State Q

2013

Girls League & Section Champions

Marayne Martin-Fields - All City - State Q

Mikalya Franklin - All City - State Q

Maude Blair - All City - State Q

Vivan Mac - State Q

Carlee Bowen - State Q

Miarra Franklin - State Q

Vy Huynh - State Q

Boys League & Section 2nd Place

Neil Wessling - All City - State Q

2012


2011

Girls League & Section Champions

Kathy Lien - All City - State Q

Marayne Martin-Fields - All City - State Q

Tran Ngo - All City - State Q

Destiny Smith-Barnett - State Q

Rachel Luu - State Q

Emily Zerdt-Smith - State Q

Lauryn Yee - State Q

Boys League & Section Champions

Gerrardo Torres - Section Champion - All City - State Q

Ryan Wi - All City - State Q

Norris Cooper - State Q

Neil Wessling - State Q

Danny Le - State Q

Johnny Luu - State Q